E-Collector webobjects Search Quail Run webobjects

CATEGORIES
  • Home
  • Photo_Album
  • Discussion_Area
  • CCRs
  • By_Laws
  • LARPD Meetings/Events
  • City_Council_Contacts
  • Members_Area
  •  
    OTHER ITEMS
  • Buranis_Property
  • Robertson_Park
  • Community_Info.
  • Useful_Phone_#s
  • Livermore_Temperature
  • Suggestions/Comments
  • Local_Area_Interests

  • Topic Phone Number
    (Area Code 925)
    Abandoned vehicles 371-4824
    Adult school 606-4722
    Airport 373-5280
    Animal control 371-4848
    Animal shelters
    East County Animal Shelter
    Tri-Valley Animal Rescue
    803-7040
    803-7043
    BART 676-2278
    Bicycle licenses
    Fire Dept
    Livermore Cyclery
    454-2361
    455-8090
    Building inspections 960-4440
    Building permits 960-4440
    Bus schedule (WHEELS) 455-7500
    Business licenses 960-4310
    Cable television installation 1-800-436-1999
    Chamber of Commerce 447-1606
    Child Care
    Child Care Links

    Extended Student Services

    417-8733

    373-5715

    City Council 960-4012
    Commission/board information 960-4200
    Crime prevention 371-4797
    Dog licenses 960-4315
    Electric/gas (PG&E) 1-800-743-5000
    Fire prevention 454-2362
    Friendship Center (adult day care) 373-5767
    Garbage service (Waste Management) 447-1300
    Graffiti Hotline 373-5600
    Job hotline 866-3799
    Landlord/Tenant situations 449-7340
    Libraries 373-5500
    Mayor 960-4020
    Park District 373-5700
    Police Department - non-emergency number 371-4900
    Pot hole Hotline 960-8020
    School district 606-3200
    Senior Services Center 373-5760
    Sewer problems/backups
    Daytime

    Evening/Weekend

    960-8100

    960-8160

    Sports programs 373-5745
    Street lights/traffic signals 960-8020
    TDD 960-4104
    Telephone (Pacific Bell) 1-800-310-2355
    Wastewater treatment plant 960-8110
    Water Billing/ Service 960-4320

     

    Back

    Email WebMaster
    .